gumy.ai
Search

The Flash

1940New York CityUS

The Flash is a DC Comics superhero with superhuman speed. First appearing in 1940, he is one of the fastest characters in the DC universe.

Characters
  • Taylor Swift
  • Oliver Tree
  • Cristiano Ronaldo
  • Elon Musk
  • Lionel Messi
Universes
  • DC
  • Superheroes
  • Villains
  • Roman Republic
  • Ancient Egypt
  • US Presidents
Connections
  • Isis & Osiris
  • Anatoly Karpov & Garry Kasparov
  • Azula & Zuko
  • Bender & Philip J. Fry
  • Bobby Fischer & Boris Spassky
Scenes
  • Thirty Minutes to the Vault
  • One Antidote, Many Sick
  • The Last Bid Wins
  • Ashes of the Old Crew
  • The Name on the List
BattleArticlesRankingsMCP serversWorld mapRelationship graphNewsTelegram
PrivacyTerms
12+

About

Origin and Creation

The Flash is a persona in a work of fiction, originating in the United States. He first appeared in 1940 in Flash Comics, created by Gardner Fox and Harry Lampert. The character belongs to the DC Universe, a narrative universe spanning multiple media.

Superhuman Speed

The Flash is known for his superhuman speed, making him one of the fastest characters in the DC universe. His speed defines his role as a superhero and his conflicts with enemies like the Rogues, Trickster, Double Down, and Johnny Quick.

Key Relationships

The Flash has several notable relationships. He is the archenemy of Reverse-Flash. He is an enemy of Amanda Waller, Trickster, Double Down, and Johnny Quick. He is a Justice League teammate of Green Lantern and a Justice League member alongside Blue Beetle. Gardner Fox, one of his creators, also created Zatanna.

Place in the DC Universe

The Flash exists within the Comics and DC worlds, as part of the Superheroes and Famous categories. He is a central figure in the DC Universe, interacting with other heroes and villains across various storylines.

Conversation with the Flash

The Flash is likely fast-paced and energetic, reflecting his superhuman speed. He cares about justice and protecting others, often discussing his battles with enemies like the Rogues or his teamwork with the Justice League. He might share insights about his speed or his origins in Flash Comics.

Frequently asked

Who created The Flash?
The Flash was created by Gardner Fox and Harry Lampert.
When did The Flash first appear?
The Flash first appeared in 1940 in Flash Comics.
Who is The Flash's archenemy?
The Flash's archenemy is Reverse-Flash.
What team is The Flash a member of?
The Flash is a member of the Justice League, alongside teammates like Green Lantern and Blue Beetle.

Universes

DCThe FlashSuperheroes

Categories

Comics

Connections

drama index: 5
  • Amanda Waller
    Amanda Waller
    Enemies

    «enemy of»

  • Zatanna
    Zatanna
    Other

    «creator: Gardner Fox»

  • Reverse-Flash
    Reverse-Flash
    Enemies

    «archenemy of the Flash»

  • Green Lantern
    Green Lantern
    Friends

    «Justice League teammate»

  • Blue Beetle
    Blue Beetle
    Friends

    «Justice League member»

Sticker pack

Facts

country of origin
United States
present in work
Flash Comics
from narrative universe
DC Universe
creator
Gardner Fox·Harry Lampert
enemy of
Rogues·Amanda Waller·Trickster·Double Down·
Johnny Quick
inception
1939

MCP servers

6Cast · Wikipedia · Web Search · Domains & DNS · Realty Catalog · Auto Catalog

Tools and live data The Flash is connected to.

  • Castbuilt-in

    Calls other characters into the chat and sees them out — the character can invite a friend to join the conversation.

  • Wikipediamcp.gumy.ai

    Grounded facts from Wikipedia in six languages (EN/RU/ES/PT/ID/JA) — real biography, career and history instead of guesswork.

  • Web Searchmcp.gumy.ai

    Live web search — the latest news, results and releases beyond what memory holds.

  • Domains & DNSmcp.gumy.ai

    Domain availability and DNS lookups — check if a name is free and inspect its records.

  • Realty Catalogmcp.gumy.ai

    Live new-build catalog — real residential complexes and apartments across Russian cities, Dubai, Thailand and Turkey, with prices, photos and floor plans.

  • Auto Catalogmcp.gumy.ai

    Live car catalog — search real vehicles and get the details of a specific car.